2011 Race Results

DRAGS 600 DRAGS 800 DRAGS
PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN
1 333 Krystle Kulenkamp DOO Mora, MN 1 41 Brett Ilgen DOO Grantsburg, WI
2 616 Jonathan Holmes DOO Grantsburg, WI 2 36 David Fischer DOO Eagan, MN
3 619 Bradley Maslow POL Siren, WI 3 517 Arthur (Bud) Coen DOO Frederic, WI
4 116 Justin Gully POL Zimmerman 4 176 Krista Maki-Zurn DOO Ely, MN/Downing, WI
5 779 Laura Henderson DOO Fond Du Lac, WI 5 240 Robert Henderson DOO Fond Du Lac, WI
6 127 Lance Gravelle DOO Stacy, MN 6 990 Zac Zakowski DOO Sherwood, WI
MOD DRAGS
PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN
1 28 Kevin Hunter DOO Cheshire, CT
2 36 David Fischer YAM Eagan, MN
3 53 Cathy Rinker DOO Canadensis, PA
4 4 Andy Busse DOO Berlin,  WI
5 62 Jerry Rinker DOO Canadensis, PA
6 222 Clinton Fjosne DOO Willow River, MN
SEMI PRO SEMI PRO STOCK SEMI PRO OPEN
PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN
1 469 Matt Podgorski YAM Merrill, WI 1 134 J.T.  Kosnitch DOO Cambridge, MN
2 36 David Fischer DOO Eagan, MN 2 36 David Fischer DOO Eagan, MN
3 517 Arthur (Bud) Coen DOO Frederic, WI 3 771 Dan Roth DOO Chaska, MN
4 321 Ryan Keith POL Siren, WI 4 222 Clinton Fjosne DOO Willow River, MN
5 327 Ben Grandprey CAT North Branch, MN 5 314 Dan Dombrowsky YAM Merrill, WI
6 172 Buddy Ziebarth DOO Anoka, MN 6 217 John Stadick DOO Courtland, MN
7 380 Matt Waldron DOO Two Harbors, MN 7 212 Zachary Carpenter DOO Isanti, MN
8 990 Zac Zakowski DOO Sherwood, WI 8 669 Danny Smekens YAM Twin Lakes, WI
9 53 Cathy Rinker DOO Canadensis, PA 9 469 Matt Podgorski YAM Merrill, WI
10 tie 111 Brandon Kulenkamp POL Mora, MN 10 13 Ole Baillargeon POL Luck, WI
10 tie 636 Zachary Bruce YAM Ramsey, MN 11 116 Justin Gully POL Zimmerman
12 12 550 Joe Schellbach CAT Rush City, MN
PRO PRO STOCK  PRO OPEN
PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN PLACE # NAME SLED HOME TOWN
1 413 Chad Maki DOO Inver Grove Heights, MN 1 4 Andy Busse DOO Berlin,  WI
2 314 Dan Dombrowsky YAM Merrill, WI 2 413 Chad Maki DOO Inver Grove Heights, MN
3 77 Ryan Desjardins POL Port McNicoll, Ontario 3 812 Dennis Rhyner POL Merrill, WI
4 29 Dale Lindbeck CAT Chisago, City MN 4 2 Jeff Fischer YAM Eagan, MN
5 76 Shawn Zurn DOO Downing, WI 5 26 Aaron Wallin POL Wausau, WI
6 151 Cody Engstrand POL Luck, WI 6 442 Brian McCurdy Jr. YAM Lindstrom, MN
7 28 Kevin Hunter DOO Cheshire, CT 7 612 Greg Metz POL Merrill, WI
8 7 Jason McPheeters POL Zimmerman, MN 8 76 Shawn Zurn DOO Downing, WI
9 13 Ole Baillargeon POL Luck, WI 9 187 Jon Novotny DOO Buffalo, MN
10 788 Jeff McFadden POL Frederic, WI 10 30 Kyle Carpenter POL Stacy, MN
11 tie 30 Kyle Carpenter POL Stacy, MN 11 606 Nate Winberg POL Glenwood City, WI
11 tie 669 Danny Smekens YAM Twin Lakes, WI 12 28 Kevin Hunter DOO Cheshire, CT