2012 Race Results

Race Class:    600 Drags

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10121 Mike Simmons Superior WI Ski Doo 121 1 1 1 1
10333 Krystle Kulenkamp Mora MN Ski Doo 333 1 1 1 2
50006 John Dube Woodbury MN Polaris 086 2 3 2 3
10779 Laura Henderson Fond Du Lac WI Ski Doo 779 3 2 2 4
10909 Gina Lamb Isanti MN Ski Doo 909 2 2 3 5
50004 Josh Nestrud Grasston MN Polaris 434 3 3 3 6

Race Class:    800 Drags

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan MN Ski Doo 36 3 1 2 1
10176 Krista Maki-zurn Ely MN Ski Doo 176 1 1 1 2
10144 Charlie Fleck Green Bay WI Ski Doo 114 2 1 1 3
10420 Blake Pendzimas Isanti MN Ski Doo 420 2 1 2 4
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg WI Ski Doo 616 1 1 1 5
10240 Robert Henderson Fond Du Lac WI Ski Doo 240 1 1 1 6
10365 Mark Engnes Beldenville WI Polaris 365 3 2 2 13
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River MN Ski Doo 709 2 DNF 3 13
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis MN Ski Doo 57 1 3 3 13
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck WI Arctic Cat 707 2 2 1 13
10128 Matt Gregor Redgranite WI Ski Doo 128 3 3 1 13
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic WI Polaris 58 1 2 2 13
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings MN Arctic Cat 527 2 DNF DNF 13
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield MN Ski Doo 417 2 1 3 13
50001 Darin Becker Swanville MN Ski Doo 664 3 3 2 13
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck WI Polaris 119 1 1 2 13

Race Class:    Mod Drags

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10036 David Fischer Eagan MN Ski Doo 36 1 1 1 1
50002 Darby Fowler Roseau MN Polaris 72 2 1 1 2
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll ON Ski Doo 77 1 2 1 3
10631 Sal Mancuso Hicksville NY Ski Doo 691 3 1 1 4
10771 Dan Roth Chaska MN Ski Doo 771 1 1 2 5
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge MN Polaris 134 1 1 1 6
10086 Aaron Lundeen Maple Grove MN Ski Doo 086 3 1 3 13
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti MN Polaris 311 3 3 3 13
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola WI Polaris 78 1 2 1 13
10144 Charlie Fleck Green Bay WI Ski Doo 114 1 2 2 13
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy MN Ski Doo 127 2 3 2 13
10054 Alex Nordang Iron River MI Ski Doo 54 3 1 2 13
10711 Jason Guy Delhi NY Polaris 711 1 DNF 1 13
10004 Andy Busse Berlin WI Ski Doo 4 2 2 2 13
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau MN Polaris 159 3 2 3 13
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights MN Ski Doo 14 2 3 3 13
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti MN Ski Doo 16 3 2 3 13
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan MN Ski Doo 2 2 2 3 13
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain MN Ski Doo 700 2 3 2 13
10555 Tyler Bethke Star Prairie WI Polaris 555 2 3 2 13
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks ND Polaris 514 DNF DNF DNF 13

Race Class:    Pro Open

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights MN Ski Doo 413 1 1 1 1
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy MN Ski Doo 30 2 1 DNF 2
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City MN Arctic Cat 29 3 1 1 3
10004 Andy Busse Berlin WI Ski Doo 4 2 3 DNF 4
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman MN Polaris 7 1 2 1 5
10003 Joey Strub Bayport MN Ski Doo 3 2 DNF 2 6
50008 Chris Nordang Ski-Doo 15 1 2 2 7
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights MN Ski Doo 14 4 2 3 8
10076 Shawn Zurn Downing WI Ski Doo 76 1 1 1 9
10469 Matthew Podgorski Merrill WI Yamaha 469 2 1 3 10
10002 Jeff Fischer Eagan MN Ski Doo 2 3 2 1 11
10222 Clint Fjosne Willow River MN Ski Doo 222 2 4 2 12
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola WI Polaris 78 1 DNF 3 13
10987 Chris Erzar Ely MN Polaris 987 DNF 3 2 13
10711 Jason Guy Delhi NY Polaris 711 DNF DNF DNF 13
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton WI Ski Doo 517 3 3 4 13
10071 Daryl Ortlieb Boonville NY Polaris 17 4 3 3 13
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll ON Polaris 77 3 3 2 13
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City WI Polaris 65 DNF DNF DNF 13
10134 Jt Kosnitch Isanti MN Ski Doo 134 3 2 DNF 13

Race Class:    Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10413 Chad Maki Inver Grove Heights MN Ski Doo 413 1 1 1 1
10029 Dale Lindbeck Chisago City MN Arctic Cat 29 2 1 1 2
10014 Howie Steenberg Inver Grove Heights MN Ski Doo 14 1 1 1 3
10077 Ryan Desjardins Port Mcnicoll ON Polaris 77 2 2 2 4
10004 Andy Busse Berlin WI Ski Doo 4 2 2 1 5
10013 Ole Baillargeon Luck WI Polaris 13 1 1 3 6
10711 Jason Guy Delhi NY Polaris 711 1 1 2 7
10071 Daryl Ortlieb Boonville NY Polaris 17 1 3 1 8
10517 Arthur Coen Clayton WI Ski Doo 517 1 1 1 9
10078 Matt Ledin Osceola WI Polaris 78 3 2 1 10
10327 Ben Grandprey North Branch MN 327 2 2 DNF 11
10030 Kyle Carpenter Stacy MN Ski Doo 30 1 1 2 12
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck WI Polaris 151 2 3 3 13
10065 Nate Winberg Glenwood City WI Polaris 65 DNF DNF DNF 13
10987 Chris Erzar Ely MN Polaris 987 3 2 2 13
10700 Mann Nordin Maple Plain MN Ski Doo 700 3 3 3 13
10216 Bobby Penders Luck WI Arctic Cat 216 3 DNF 2 13
10321 Ryan Keith Siren WI Polaris 321 DNF 3 2 13
10007 Jason Mcpheeters Zimmerman MN Polaris 7 2 2 DNF 13
10016 Derek Mcpheeters Isanti MN Ski Doo 16 2 3 3 13

Race Class:    Semi Pro Open

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10724 Nick Gustafson Roseau MN Polaris 724 1 1 1 1
10036 David Fischer Eagan MN Ski-Doo 36 1 1 1 2
10212 Zachary Carpenter Isanti MN Ski Doo 212 1 1 1 3
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck WI Polaris 119 1 2 1 4
50003 Bob Gysbers Shafer MN Ski Doo 79 DNF 1 1 5
10321 Ryan Keith Siren WI Polaris 321 1 1 1 6
10116 Justin Gully Zimmerman MN Polaris 116 2 1 1 7
10151 Cody Engstrand Luck WI Polaris 151 1 2 2 8
10771 Dan Roth Chaska MN Ski Doo 771 1 1 2 9
10108 Josh Anderson Eau Clair WI Polaris 108 2 1 1 10
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River MN Ski Doo 27 2 2 1 11
10018 Dan Hanson Cedar MN Polaris 18 2 1 DNF 12
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck WI Arctic Cat 707 DNF DNF 3 13
10666 Gabe Godeen Elk River MN Polaris 666 2 DNF DNF 13
10990 Zac Zakowski Sherwood WI Ski Doo 990 DNF DNF DNF 13
10130 David Vorwerk New Ulm MN Ski Doo 130 DNF DNF DNF 13
50001 Darin Becker Swanville MN Ski Doo 664 3 DNF DNF 13
10887 Troy Marsh Bay City WI Ski Doo 887 DNF 2 DNF 13
50000 Jerry Tongen Lakeville MN Yamaha 4 3 3 3 13
10127 Lance Gravelle Stacy MN Ski Doo 127 1 DNF 2 13
10042 Wade Lund Hackensack MN Polaris 42 DNF DNF DNF 13
10619 Bradley Maslow Siren WI Polaris 619 DNF DNF 2 13
10216 Bobby Penders Luck WI Arctic Cat 216 2 2 DNF 13
10118 Mike Larsin Talors Falls MN Polaris 118 DNF DNF DNF 13
10219 Josh Johnson Cambridge MN Polaris 219 1 2 DNF 13
10244 Austin Mccurdy Lindstrom MN Yamaha 244 DNF 1 2 13
10311 Matt Lamb Isanti MN Polaris 311 2 DNF DNF 13
10365 Mark Engnes Beldenville WI Polaris 365 DNF DNF DNF 13
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls WI Arctic Cat 454 3 DNF 1 13
10514 Mike Rowley Grand Forks ND Polaris 514 DNF DNF DNF 13

Race Class:    Semi Pro Stock

Rider
Number 
First
Name 
Last
Name  
City         State Prov    Vehicle Year    Vehicle Make       Vehicle Number  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Finish Position
10454 Travis Audorff Chippewa Falls WI Arctic Cat 454 1 1 1 1
10119 Cole Engstrand Luck WI Polaris 119 1 1 1 2
10636 Zachary Bruce Ramsey MN Yamaha 636 2 1 1 3
10560 Marvin Podgorski Jr. Merrill WI Yamaha 560 1 DNF 1 4
10027 Trevor Fjosne Willow River MN Ski Doo 27 1 DNF 2 5
10036 David Fischer Eagan MN Ski Doo 36 1 1 1 6
10128 Matt Gregor Redgranite WI Ski Doo 128 2 2 1 7
10057 Matt Toth St. Francis MN Ski Doo 57 1 1 DNF 8
10312 Eric Keith Siren WI Polaris 312 2 1 1 9
10929 Joe Swanson Ely MN Polaris 929 2 1 DNF 10
10121 Mike Simmons Superior WI Ski Doo 121 2 1 1 11
10111 Brandon Kulenkamp Hinckley MN Polaris 111 1 2 1 12
10247 Rachel Vorwerk New Ulm MN Ski Doo 247 DNF DNF DNF 13
10502 Tim Miller Oak Grove MN Polaris 502 3 DNF 3 13
50005 Derek Zimney Roseau MN Polaris 159 DNF 2 2 13
10616 Jonathon Holmes Grantsburg WI Ski Doo 616 DNF DNF DNF 13
10707 Rachel Obrien Luck WI Arctic Cat 707 3 2 DNF 13
10990 Zac Zakowski Sherwood WI Polaris 990 DNF DNF DNF 13
50001 Darin Becker Swanville MN Ski Doo 664 DNF 2 2 13
10058 Brett Holdt Frederic WI Polaris 58 1 DNF DNF 13
10349 Kael Richards Ely MN Polaris 347 DNF 2 2 13
10709 Justin Pitt Elk River MN Ski Doo 709 DNF 2 DNF 13
10417 Brian Kormanik Litchfield MN Ski Doo 417 1 3 2 13
10527 Joshua Smith Hastings MN Arctic Cat 527 DNF DNF DNF 13
10813 Aaron Godeen Isanti MN Polaris 813 2 1 DNF 13